Area Sports 2017

  Wheatley Partnership Primary Schools, Horspath Track, Friday 14th July 2017 at 6.00pm

Results

2017 results (with thanks to Tim Doole)

2017 Track Field Totals and positions
Position School Lane Sprints Hurdles 300m 700m Relays Jumps Throws Total Points behind 1st % behind winner
1 Ickford 7 472 436 184 286 626 422 418 2844 0 0.00
2 Horspath 2 400 436 152 235 570 456 496 2745 99 3.48
3 Sandhills 8 440 356 122 200 542 416 344 2420 424 14.91
4 Wheatley 5 376 345 146 211 502 418 390 2388 456 16.03
5 Great Milton 3 388 348 100 240 510 351 436 2373 471 16.56
6 Garsington 4 352 325 104 266 542 404 364 2357 487 17.12
7 Beckley 6 317 331 110 223 506 326 354 2167 677 23.80
8 Little Milton 1 238 308 68 180 452 405 292 1943 901 31.68
9 Oakley 1 220 314 112 180 457 232 252 1767 1077 37.87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 results (with thanks to Heather Rudge)

2016 Track Field Totals and positions
Position School Lane Sprints Hurdles 300m 700m Relays Jumps Throws Total Points behind 1st % behind winner
1 Ickford 3 472 468 152 254 598 364 388 2696 0 0.00
2 Horspath 5 336 468 130 228 558 470 474 2664 32 1.20
3 Garsington 8 424 332 148 256 574 394 396 2524 172 6.81
4 Beckley 6 340 387 118 249 530 420 382 2426 270 11.13
5 Great Milton 4 396 318 108 211 514 382 377 2306 390 16.91
6 Wheatley 7 336 326 152 241 498 333 414 2300 396 17.22
7 Sandhills 2 356 356 112 206 530 372 304 2236 460 20.57
8 Little Milton 1 316 322 140 212 456 372 320 2138 558 26.10
9 Marsh Baldon 1 348 290 68 212 455 356 356 2085 611 29.30

  2016 Winners - Ickford.....

Ickford - Winning School

2014 results (with thanks to Heather Rudge) 

2014 Track Field Totals and positions
Lane School Sprints Hurdles 300m 600m Relays Jumps Throws Total Rank Pts behind winner
1 Marsh Baldon 284 260 134 159 462 298 286 1883 8 -849
2 Ickford 400 415 152 165 542 396 392 2462 5 -270
3 Beckley 388 408 130 297 554 410 380 2567 3 -165
4 Sandhills 432 396 126 247 554 410 356 2521 4 -211
5 Great Milton 392 392 98 302 518 362 353 2417 6 -315
6 Horspath 392 400 128 278 578 444 512 2732 1 0
7 Garsington 368 448 162 246 566 439 458 2687 2 -45
8 Wheatley 327 270 93 208 482 321 321 2022 7 -710

 

2013 results (with thanks to Megan Ronan) 

2013 Track Field Totals and positions
Lane School Sprints Hurdles 300m 600m Relays Jumps Throws Total Rank Pts behind winner
1 Horspath 396 388 116 259 550 430 472 2611 1 0
2 Wheatley 348 316 164 248 522 392 366 2356 7 255
3 Great Milton 360 428 134 272 558 309 402 2463 4 148
4 Beckley 372 376 140 280 554 406 398 2526 3 85
5 Ickford 372 372 114 229 521 382 374 2364 6 247
6 Garsington 412 400 102 203 534 400 386 2437 5 174
7 Sandhills 420 400 154 214 578 444 396 2606 2 5
8b Little Milton 372 284 132 167 468 288 252 1963 9 648
8a Marsh Baldon 272 332 68 167 463 364 360 2026 8 585

 

2012 results (with thanks to Megan Ronan) 

2012 Track Field Totals and positions
Lane School Sprints Hurdles 300m 600m Relays Jumps Throws Raw
Total
Raw
Rank
Pts
behind
raw
winner
2012
Multiplier
Adjusted
Total
Rank Pts
behind
winner
3 Garsington 484 464 120 299 598 504 442 2911 1 0 1.000 2911 2 99
4 Great Milton 412 428 162 276 550 430 398 2656 4 255 1.000 2656 5 354
5 Sandhills 408 404 160 246 538 400 422 2578 5 333 1.000 2578 6 432
6 Beckley 432 392 156 298 598 462 448 2786 3 125 1.000 2786 4 224
7 Horspath 452 460 133 282 582 472 480 2861 2 50 1.000 2861 3 149
8 Marsh Baldon 318 366 102 225 458 412 357 2238 6 673 1.345 3010 1 0

 
2011 results (with thanks to Megan Ronan)

2011 Track Field Totals and positions
Lane School Sprints Hurdles 300m 600m Relays Jumps Throws Raw
Total
Raw
Rank
Pts
behind
raw
winner
2011
Multiplier
Adjusted
Total
Rank Pts
behind
winner
2 Sandhills 380 396 152 235 530 430 434 2557 5 220 1.085 2774 4 218
3 Garsington 460 414 138 264 582 440 466 2764 3 13 1.014 2803 3 189
4 Horspath 404 433 152 261 554 386 414 2604 4 173 1.149 2992 1 0
5 Little Milton 380 345 112 211 476 378 263 2165 6 612 1.165 2522 6 470
6 Great Milton 392 476 146 305 602 414 430 2765 2 12 1.000 2765 5 227
7 Beckley 432 404 164 296 578 439 464 2777 1 0 1.035 2874 2 118
8 Marsh Baldon 309 278 64 191 462 355 324 1983 7 794 1.231 2441 7 551
In 2011 Y4-Y6 participated, and 300m was introduced for Y4.


2009 results (with thanks to Simon Nickau)

2009 Track Field Totals and positions
Lane School Sprints Hurdles 300m 600m Relays Jumps Throws Raw
Total
Raw
Rank
Pts
behind
raw
winner
2009
Multiplier
Adjusted
Total
Rank Pts
behind
winner
1 Little Milton 512 568   552 247 521 518 2918 6 555 1.89 5503 2 254
2 Marsh Baldon 448 568   584 215 462 438 2715 7 758 1.84 5003 6 754
3 Horspath 520 584   596 247 520 489 2956 5 517 1.68 4980 7 777
4 Great Milton 600 644   672 301 646 610 3473 1 0 1.66 5757 1 0
5 Beckley 564 636   664 299 592 528 3283 3 190 1.65 5429 4 328
6 Garsington 566 596   684 275 648 617 3386 2 87 1.62 5495 3 262
7 Sandhills 520 620   616 286 555 544 3141 4 332 1.62 5075 5 682
In 2009 Y3-Y6 took part. There were no 300m races for Y3 or Y4.

2009 Winners - Great Milton CoE Primary School:

Great Milton - 2009 Area Sports Champions